THE BURDEN GROUP LIMITED

Company number 01641959

Registered office address
40 West Market Building, London Central Markets Smithfield, London, EC1A 9PS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 June 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2020
due by 31 January 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 April 2021
due by 15 April 2021

Last statement dated 1 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
THE BURDEN GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 13 May 1999 - 16 Jan 2009
JAMES BURDEN (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 27 Sep 1982 - 13 May 1999
SHOOTHARP LIMITED 08 Jun 1982 - 27 Sep 1982