BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

THAMES ADHESIVES AND TAPES LIMITED

Company number 01630780

Registered office address
53 Spencer Road, Lancing Business Park, Lancing, England, BN15 8UA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 April 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 5 May 2018
due by 19 May 2018

Last statement dated 5 May 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
ADHESIVE TAPE CONVERTERS LIMITED 23 Apr 1982 - 06 May 2003