BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

TNT UK LIMITED

Company number 01628530

Registered office address
Tnt Express House, Holly Lane, Atherstone, England, CV9 2RY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 April 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2018
due by 28 February 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 December 2018
due by 29 December 2018

Last statement dated 15 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49410 - Freight transport by road
Previous company names
Name Period
TNT MATERIALS HANDLING LIMITED 13 Apr 1982 - 30 May 1996