BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

DEMON MUSIC GROUP LIMITED

Company number 01622224

Registered office address
1 Television Centre, 101 Wood Lane, London, United Kingdom, W12 7FA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 March 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2018
due by 31 December 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 November 2019
due by 2 December 2019

Last statement dated 18 November 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 90030 - Artistic creation
Previous company names
Name Period
MUSIC COLLECTION INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 22 Jan 1991 - 19 Jan 2000
OBJECT ENTERPRISES LIMITED 16 Mar 1982 - 22 Jan 1991