CELLULAR RADIO LIMITED

Company number 01612599

Registered office address
260 Bath Road, Slough, Berkshire, SL1 4DX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 February 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 October 2020
due by 1 November 2020

Last statement dated 18 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
BT CELLULAR RADIO LIMITED 01 Apr 1992 - 19 Mar 1998
BRITISH TELECOM CELLULAR RADIO LIMITED 24 Apr 1984 - 01 Apr 1992
GAMELAND LIMITED 15 Jul 1983 - 24 Apr 1984
UNITED SATELLITES LIMITED 02 Mar 1982 - 15 Jul 1983
GAMELAND LIMITED 10 Feb 1982 - 02 Mar 1982