ASSOCIATED BRITISH PORTS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 01612178

Registered office address
25 Bedford Street, London, United Kingdom, WC2E 9ES
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 February 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 June 2020
due by 21 June 2020

Last statement dated 7 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
ASSOCIATED BRITISH PORTS HOLDINGS P.L.C. 05 Mar 1982 - 03 Nov 2006
TRUSHELFCO (NO.442) LIMITED 08 Feb 1982 - 05 Mar 1982