VIRGIN ATLANTIC AIRWAYS LIMITED

Company number 01600117

Registered office address
Company Secretariat - The Vhq, Fleming Way, Crawley, West Sussex, United Kingdom, RH10 9DF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 November 1981

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 July 2021
due by 16 July 2021

Last statement dated 2 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 51101 - Scheduled passenger air transport
Previous company names
Name Period
RITTER PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 26 Nov 1981 - 15 May 1984