HAYES GARDENWORLD LIMITED

Company number 01597594

Registered office address
Lake District Nurseries, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 November 1981

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 October 2020
due by 13 November 2020

Last statement dated 30 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47760 - Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilisers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
LEBET LIMITED 13 Nov 1981 - 23 May 1990