ARIEL RE PROPERTY AND CASUALTY

Company number 01575437

Registered office address
1 Fen Court, 1 Fen Court, London, England, EC3M 5BN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
20 July 1981

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 April 2020
due by 18 April 2020

Last statement dated 4 April 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
GOLDMAN SACHS PROPERTY AND CASUALTY 10 Nov 2010 - 15 May 2013
GOLDMAN SACHS LONGEVITY MARKETS (U.K.) 12 Aug 2008 - 10 Nov 2010
J. ARON & COMPANY (U.K.) 02 Dec 1991 - 12 Aug 2008
J. ARON & COMPANY (U.K.), LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 02 Dec 1991
TRUSHELFCO (NO. 399) LIMITED 20 Jul 1981 - 31 Dec 1981