ASCOT DOORS LTD

Company number 01574755

Registered office address
Brittania Way Industrial Park Union Road, Bolton, Greater Manchester, United Kingdom, BL2 2HE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 July 1981

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 November 2020
due by 5 January 2021

Last statement dated 24 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25120 - Manufacture of doors and windows of metal
Previous company names
Name Period
ASCOT INDUSTRIAL DOORS LIMITED 28 Oct 1987 - 02 Jul 2004
SMITHS (LANCASHIRE) LIMITED 16 Jul 1981 - 28 Oct 1987