PETERHOUSE GROUP LIMITED

Company number 01517100

Registered office address
33 Wigmore Street, London, W1U 1QX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 September 1980

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 May 2020
due by 11 June 2020

Last statement dated 28 May 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
PETERHOUSE GROUP PLC 11 Sep 1997 - 17 Sep 2004
SHORCO GROUP HOLDINGS PLC 31 Dec 1981 - 11 Sep 1997
SATWANE LIMITED 12 Sep 1980 - 31 Dec 1981