BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

XL LONDON MARKET LTD

Company number 01515647

Registered office address
20 Gracechurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3V 0BG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 September 1980

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 January 2019
due by 2 February 2019

Last statement dated 19 January 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
  • 65202 - Non-life reinsurance
Previous company names
Name Period
XL BROCKBANK LTD 16 Oct 2000 - 02 Jan 2002
BROCKBANK SYNDICATE MANAGEMENT LIMITED 01 Jan 1993 - 16 Oct 2000
ALSTON BROCKBANK AGENCIES LIMITED 08 May 1985 - 01 Jan 1993
TOWERGATE UNDERWRITING AGENCIES LIMITED 03 Sep 1980 - 08 May 1985