BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

PACIFIC SHELF 1793 LIMITED

Company number 01513448

Registered office address
1 Union Works, Union Street, Heckmondwike, West Yorkshire, England, WF16 0HL
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
10 November 2015
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 August 1980

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 29 March 2014

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 24 April 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28490 - Manufacture of other machine tools
Previous company names
Name Period
600 LATHES LIMITED 01 Apr 1995 - 17 Oct 2014
600 UK LIMITED 25 Apr 1994 - 01 Apr 1995
600 LATHES LIMITED 31 Mar 1994 - 25 Apr 1994
ELECTROX POWER BEAM PRODUCTS LIMITED 20 Aug 1980 - 31 Mar 1994