POWERDAY PLC

Company number 01509382

Registered office address
130 Shaftesbury Avenue, 2nd Floor, London, W1D 5EU
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
25 July 1980

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2020
due by 30 April 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 May 2021
due by 26 May 2021

Last statement dated 12 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 38110 - Collection of non-hazardous waste
  • 38120 - Collection of hazardous waste
Previous company names
Name Period
POWERDAY PLANT PLC 25 Jul 1980 - 21 Apr 1998