QUINDELL BUSINESS PROCESS SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 01492207

Registered office address
Highfield Court Tollgate, Chandlers Ford, Eastleigh, Hampshire, England, SO53 3TY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 April 1980

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 October 2020
due by 17 October 2020

Last statement dated 3 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
AI CLAIMS SOLUTIONS LIMITED 24 May 2013 - 27 Sep 2013
AI CLAIMS SOLUTIONS PLC 04 Nov 2004 - 24 May 2013
AUTO INDEMNITY GROUP PLC 20 Dec 1999 - 04 Nov 2004
MILLENNIUM PLC 31 Oct 1994 - 20 Dec 1999
EUROPE ENERGY GROUP PLC 11 Feb 1991 - 31 Oct 1994
MORAY FIRTH EXPLORATION P L C 21 Apr 1980 - 11 Feb 1991