AY BANK LIMITED

Company number 01483013

Registered office address
150 Aldersgate Street, London, EC1A 4AB
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 March 1980

Accounts overdue

First accounts made up to 31 December 2002
due by 31 October 2003

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 18 October 2016
due by 1 November 2016

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 18 October 1998

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 6512 - Other monetary intermediation
Previous company names
Name Period
ANGLO YUGOSLAV BANK LIMITED 23 Dec 1987 - 04 Jun 1992
ANGLO-YUGOSLAV (LDT) LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 23 Dec 1987
ANGLO-YUGOSLAV BANK LIMITED 05 Mar 1980 - 31 Dec 1980