BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

TBWA UK

Company number 01482152

Registered office address
239 Old Marylebone Road, London, NW1 5QT
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
4 February 2014
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
29 February 1980

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2012

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 31 October 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
TBWA UK GROUP LIMITED 15 Jul 1999 - 03 Jan 2002
THE TBWA GGT GROUP LIMITED 28 Jun 1999 - 15 Jul 1999
THE GGT GROUP LIMITED 19 Oct 1995 - 28 Jun 1999
GOLD GREENLEES TROTT PLC 31 Dec 1980 - 19 Oct 1995