Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

DENTSPLY IH LIMITED

Company number 01480123

Registered office address
Dentsply Ih Ltd, Brunel Way, Stonehouse, Gloucestershire, GL10 3GB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 February 1980

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 March 2020
due by 22 March 2020

Last statement dated 8 March 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
Previous company names
Name Period
ASTRA TECH LIMITED 01 Oct 1992 - 01 Jun 2012
ASTRA MEDITEC LIMITED 19 Feb 1980 - 01 Oct 1992