DISCO HI-TEC U.K. LTD.

Company number 01474716

Registered office address
Unit 34 Basepoint Business Centre, Crawley, West Sussex, RH11 7XX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 January 1980

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 March 2021
due by 27 April 2021

Last statement dated 16 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 33120 - Repair of machinery
  • 33130 - Repair of electronic and optical equipment
  • 33200 - Installation of industrial machinery and equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
DISCO U.K. LTD. 19 Jul 1988 - 01 Oct 1990
DISCO SEIER (UK) LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 19 Jul 1988
TRAVON IMPORT & EXPORT LIMITED 23 Jan 1980 - 31 Dec 1980