BAE SYSTEMS PLC

Company number 01470151

Registered office address
6 Carlton Gardens, London, SW1Y 5AD
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
31 December 1979

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 September 2020
due by 11 November 2020

Last statement dated 30 September 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25400 - Manufacture of weapons and ammunition
  • 29100 - Manufacture of motor vehicles
  • 30110 - Building of ships and floating structures
  • 30300 - Manufacture of air and spacecraft and related machinery
Previous company names
Name Period
BRITISH AEROSPACE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 31 Dec 1981 - 05 May 2000
BRITISH AEROSPACE LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 31 Dec 1981