FIL INVESTMENTS INTERNATIONAL

Company number 01448245

Registered office address
Oakhill House, 130 Tonbridge Road, Hildenborough, Tonbridge Kent, TN11 9DZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
13 September 1979

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 January 2021
due by 14 February 2021

Last statement dated 3 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66120 - Security and commodity contracts dealing activities
Previous company names
Name Period
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS INTERNATIONAL 28 Feb 1991 - 30 Jun 2008
FIDELITY INTERNATIONAL MANAGEMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED BISCHOFF AND CO 09 Jul 1986 - 28 Feb 1991
FIDELITY INTERNATIONAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 09 Jul 1986
BRIGHTBEAM LIMITED 13 Sep 1979 - 31 Dec 1979