D.J NEWMAN JOINERY LIMITED

Company number 01430959

Registered office address
The Old Carriage Works, Moresk Road, Truro, Cornwall, TR1 1DG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 June 1979

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 October 2020
due by 23 October 2020

Last statement dated 9 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43320 - Joinery installation
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CHARLESTOWN JOINERY LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 10 Oct 2012
STRIGATCH LIMITED 19 Jun 1979 - 31 Dec 1979