BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

EVENPOST LIMITED

Company number 01423570

Registered office address
1 St. James Gate, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE1 4AD
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 May 1979

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2007
due by 31 October 2008

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2006

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 23 March 2017
due by 6 April 2017

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 23 March 2007

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 5010 - Sale of motor vehicles
Previous company names
Name Period
RICHARD HARDIE (HEBBURN) LTD. 19 Feb 1990 - 15 Jun 2006
EVENPOST LIMITED 29 May 1979 - 19 Feb 1990