SOUTHWARK LAW CENTRE

Company number 01418763

Registered office address
Southwark Law Centre, Hanover Park House, 14/16 Hanover Park, Peckham London, SE15 5HG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
10 May 1979

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 March 2021
due by 11 April 2021

Last statement dated 28 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 69102 - Solicitors
Previous company names
Name Period
SOUTHWARK LAW PROJECT 31 Dec 1980 - 03 Jul 1995
SOUTHWARK LAW PROJECT 10 May 1979 - 31 Dec 1980