THEATRE ROYAL BATH LIMITED(THE)

Company number 01416448

Registered office address
The Theatre Royal, Sawclose, Bath, BA1 1ET
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
22 February 1979

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 May 2021
due by 15 May 2021

Last statement dated 1 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 90010 - Performing arts
  • 90040 - Operation of arts facilities
Previous company names
Name Period
SAW CLOSE LIMITED 22 Feb 1979 - 31 Dec 1979