YELL SALES LIMITED

Company number 01403041

Registered office address
3 Forbury Place, Forbury Road, Reading, Berkshire, England, RG1 3YL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 November 1978

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 February 2021
due by 11 April 2021

Last statement dated 29 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 73110 - Advertising agencies
Previous company names
Name Period
HIBU SALES LIMITED 18 Jan 2013 - 23 Feb 2017
YELLOW PAGES SALES LIMITED 06 Feb 1986 - 18 Jan 2013
GTE DIRECTORIES LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 06 Feb 1986
GTDC (DIRECTORIES) LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 31 Dec 1980
KNALTON LIMITED 30 Nov 1978 - 31 Dec 1979