BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

HIGH COMMAND PRODUCTIONS LIMITED

Company number 01402808

Registered office address
Fieldfisher, Riverbank House, 2 Swan Lane, London, EC4R 3TT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 November 1978

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2017
due by 30 June 2018

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 March 2018
due by 27 March 2018

Last statement dated 13 March 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59111 - Motion picture production activities
  • 59112 - Video production activities
Previous company names
Name Period
CONGO FILMS LTD 15 Apr 1994 - 27 Jan 1995
WISDOM PRODUCTIONS LIMITED 23 Feb 1993 - 15 Apr 1994
FORGOTTEN LIMITED 23 Jan 1989 - 23 Feb 1993
ASPTOUR LIMITED 15 Aug 1984 - 23 Jan 1989
SEGA EUROPE LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 15 Aug 1984
CHEEKSHAW LIMITED 30 Nov 1978 - 31 Dec 1980