STEELCASE HOLDING LIMITED

Company number 01395750

Registered office address
77-79 Farringdon Road, London, EC1M 3JU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 October 1978

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2019
due by 30 November 2019

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 September 2020
due by 23 September 2020

Last statement dated 9 September 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 31010 - Manufacture of office and shop furniture
Previous company names
Name Period
STEELCASE (UK) LIMITED 20 Jul 2001 - 09 Feb 2018
STEELCASE-STRAFOR (U.K.) LIMITED 24 Oct 1978 - 20 Jul 2001