BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

NEWSFAST LIMITED

Company number 01395059

Registered office address
P O Box 8663 Ceva House, Excelsior Road, Ashby De La Zouch, Leicestershire, LE65 9BA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 October 1978

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 December 2018
due by 29 December 2018

Last statement dated 15 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 52290 - Other transportation support activities
Previous company names
Name Period
NEWSPAPER TRANSPORT LIMITED 03 Apr 1996 - 20 Apr 2010
TNT OVERNITE PARCELS EXPRESS LIMITED 05 Feb 1982 - 03 Apr 1996
PENRIDGE ENGINEERING LIMITED 19 Oct 1978 - 05 Feb 1982