BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

BRITANNIA SECURITY GROUP LIMITED

Company number 01388141

Registered office address
Security House The Summit, Hanworth Road, Sunbury On Thames, Middlesex, TW16 5DB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 September 1978

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2017
due by 30 June 2018

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 December 2018
due by 15 December 2018

Last statement dated 1 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
BRITANNIA SECURITY SYSTEMS LIMITED 25 Jan 1982 - 30 Jun 1983
HOWFIELD SECURITY SERVICES (KENT) LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 25 Jan 1982
CLUETONE LIMITED 11 Sep 1978 - 31 Dec 1979