BMPT LIMITED

Company number 01381439

Registered office address
33 Wigmore Street, London, W1U 1QX
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
2 October 2018
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 July 1978

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
BABCOCK MONEY PURCHASE TRUSTEES LIMITED 17 Sep 2001 - 17 Nov 2017
BABCOCK PENSION TRUST (NO.2) LIMITED 22 Oct 1990 - 17 Sep 2001
BABCOCK JOINT WORKS PENSION TRUST LIMITED 31 Jul 1978 - 22 Oct 1990