HOLME DODSWORTH (ROCK SALT) LIMITED

Company number 01337441

Registered office address
59-69 Heaton Park Road, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE6 1SQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 November 1977

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2019
due by 31 January 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 December 2019
due by 1 January 2020

Last statement dated 18 December 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
Previous company names
Name Period
HAWORTH METALS LIMITED 04 Nov 1977 - 12 Aug 1982