Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

INTERNATIONAL GROUP LIMITED

Company number 01330368

Registered office address
Stoke Park Park Road, Stoke Poges, Slough, Buckinghamshire, SL2 4PG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 September 1977

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 October 2019
due by 15 October 2019

Last statement dated 1 October 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
  • 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Previous company names
Name Period
BEESON HOLDINGS LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 06 Oct 1999
KING MINES INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 16 Sep 1977 - 31 Dec 1980