IMAGINATION TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Company number 01306335

Registered office address
Imagination House, Home Park Estate, Kings Langley, Hertfordshire, WD4 8LZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 April 1977

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 April 2020
due by 2 May 2020

Last statement dated 18 April 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62090 - Other information technology service activities
Previous company names
Name Period
VIDEOLOGIC LIMITED 01 Nov 1989 - 31 Aug 1999
VIDEO LOGIC LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 01 Nov 1989
GAVELICAR LIMITED 01 Apr 1977 - 31 Dec 1977