BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

WILLIAMS GRAND PRIX ENGINEERING LIMITED

Company number 01297497

Registered office address
Grove, Wantage, Oxfordshire, OX12 0DQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 February 1977

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 October 2019
due by 1 November 2019

Last statement dated 18 October 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment
  • 29100 - Manufacture of motor vehicles
  • 29320 - Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles
  • 71129 - Other engineering activities
Previous company names
Name Period
LATCADE LIMITED 08 Feb 1977 - 31 Dec 1977