SHELL GLOBAL LNG LIMITED

Company number 01287989

Registered office address
Shell Centre, London, United Kingdom, SE1 7NA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 November 1976

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 February 2020
due by 10 March 2020

Last statement dated 25 February 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 06100 - Extraction of crude petroleum
Previous company names
Name Period
BG GLOBAL ENERGY LIMITED 08 Oct 2014 - 11 Jul 2019
BG INTERNATIONAL (NSW) LIMITED 04 Jan 2001 - 08 Oct 2014
BRITISH MARINE PIPELINES LIMITED 31 Dec 1976 - 04 Jan 2001
TRUSHELFCO (NO. 99) LIMITED 25 Nov 1976 - 31 Dec 1976