UB (BISCUITS) LIMITED

Company number 01275143

Registered office address
Hayes Park, Hayes End Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 8EE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 August 1976

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 May 2021
due by 1 June 2021

Last statement dated 18 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
UB BRIDGEND TWO LIMITED 18 May 1993 - 22 Jul 1996
CALLARD AND BOWSER LIMITED 21 Sep 1988 - 18 May 1993
BEATRICE FOODS (UK) LIMITED 27 Aug 1976 - 21 Sep 1988