Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

THE ENGLISH CONCERT

Company number 01262387

Registered office address
50 Broadway, Westminster, London, SW1H 0BL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
10 June 1976

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2019
due by 31 March 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 October 2019
due by 15 October 2019

Last statement dated 1 October 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 90030 - Artistic creation
Previous company names
Name Period
P.E.C CONCERTS LIMITED 10 Jun 1976 - 27 Aug 2009