BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

TELERATE LIMITED

Company number 01256254

Registered office address
Haslers, Old Station Road, Loughton, Essex, IG10 4PL
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 April 1976

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2003
due by 30 July 2004

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2002

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 16 September 2016
due by 30 September 2016

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 16 September 2004

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 4550 - Rent construction equipment with operator
Previous company names
Name Period
MICHAEL GREEN PLANT LIMITED 28 Apr 1976 - 02 Jun 2005