DUNRAVEN FINANCE LIMITED

Company number 01252688

Registered office address
Ernest & Young Llp No. 1, Colmore Square, Birmingham, West Midlands, B4 6HQ
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 April 1976

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2017
due by 31 December 2017

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2016

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 1 February 2018
due by 15 February 2018

Last statement dated 1 February 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • 64921 - Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors
Previous company names
Name Period
PONTYPRIDD HI-FI LIMITED 01 Apr 1976 - 14 Oct 1992