BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

MINERVA COMPUTER SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company number 01252569

Registered office address
Munro House, Portsmouth Road, Cobham, Surrey, KT11 1TF
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
5 November 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 March 1976

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2013

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 9 December 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
MINERVA GROUP PLC 08 Jun 1988 - 22 Jul 1996
MINERVA COMPUTER SYSTEMS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 31 Dec 1978 - 08 Jun 1988
AVONCOURT DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 31 Mar 1976 - 31 Dec 1978
ATHERTON COMPUTER COMPANY LIMITED 31 Mar 1976 - 31 Dec 1978