BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

HAMBLESIDE DANELAW LIMITED

Company number 01252230

Registered office address
2 Lancer House, Hussar Court, Waterlooville, Hampshire, PO7 7SE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 March 1976

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 March 2018
due by 9 April 2018

Last statement dated 26 March 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products
Previous company names
Name Period
DANELAW HAMBLESIDE LIMITED 24 Dec 1991 - 15 Apr 1992
HAMBLESIDE MANUFACTURING LIMITED 31 Dec 1976 - 24 Dec 1991
CORDRACE LIMITED 30 Mar 1976 - 31 Dec 1976