Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

BJS SOCIETY LIMITED

Company number 01248899

Registered office address
Salisbury House, London Wall, London, United Kingdom, EC2M 5PS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
15 March 1976

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 June 2020
due by 11 July 2020

Last statement dated 27 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
  • 86101 - Hospital activities
  • 86220 - Specialists medical practice activities
Previous company names
Name Period
THE BRITISH JOURNAL OF SURGERY SOCIETY LIMITED 19 Dec 2011 - 12 Jul 2013