WARNER CHAPPELL MUSIC PUBLISHING LIMITED

Company number 01245665

Registered office address
Cannon Place, 78 Cannon Street, London, England, EC4N 6AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 February 1976

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 October 2020
due by 12 December 2020

Last statement dated 31 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WARNER/CHAPPELL MUSIC PUBLISHING LIMITED 17 Sep 1999 - 16 May 2019
PRODUCERS WORKSHOP MUSIC LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 17 Sep 1999
ALBERT GATE COURT MUSIC LIMITED 23 Feb 1976 - 31 Dec 1980