ADVENT UNDERWRITING LIMITED

Company number 01227004

Registered office address
2nd Floor, 2 Minster Court, London, EC3R 7BB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 September 1975

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 November 2019
due by 11 December 2019

Last statement dated 27 November 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
  • 65202 - Non-life reinsurance
Previous company names
Name Period
B.F. CAUDLE AGENCIES LIMITED 19 Sep 1975 - 28 Nov 2002