Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

GOOSE PRODUCTIONS LIMITED

Company number 01220218

Registered office address
Regina House, 124 Finchley Road, London, NW3 5JS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 July 1975

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2019
due by 30 June 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 March 2020
due by 14 April 2020

Last statement dated 31 March 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 90030 - Artistic creation
Previous company names
Name Period
MERCURY SONGS LIMITED 31 Dec 1976 - 31 Dec 1978
MARLHOUSE PRODUCTIONS LIMITED 22 Jul 1975 - 31 Dec 1976