BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

TRITON PLC

Company number 01211050

Registered office address
Ladyfield House, Station Road, Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 1BU
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
6 May 1975

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 August 2019
due by 11 September 2019

Last statement dated 28 August 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
TRITON LIMITED 07 Mar 2006 - 15 Jun 2006
TRITON PLC 25 Mar 2004 - 07 Mar 2006
TRITON LIMITED 10 Dec 2003 - 25 Mar 2004
TRITON PLC 02 Jul 1982 - 10 Dec 2003
TRITON (AQUATHERM) LIMITED 06 May 1975 - 02 Jul 1982