INSTITUTE OF TRAINING AND DEVELOPMENT(THE)

Company number 01195905

Registered office address
151 The Broadway, London, SW19 1JQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
9 January 1975

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 March 2021
due by 13 April 2021

Last statement dated 30 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
INSTITUTE OF TRAINING AND DEVELOPMENT LIMITED(THE) 31 Dec 1979 - 20 Jun 1983
INSTITUTION OF TRAINING OFFICERS LIMITED (THE) 09 Jan 1975 - 31 Dec 1979