DORO UK LIMITED

Company number 01180330

Registered office address
First Floor, Bridge House Chiltern Hill, Chalfont St. Peter, Gerrards Cross, Buckinghamshire, SL9 9UE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 August 1974

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 November 2019
due by 22 November 2019

Last statement dated 8 November 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Previous company names
Name Period
DORO AUDIOLINE LIMITED 22 Sep 1998 - 29 Dec 2000
AUDIOLINE LIMITED 01 Apr 1989 - 22 Sep 1998
HARRY MOSS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 09 Aug 1974 - 01 Apr 1989