BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

RAYMARINE 2002 LIMITED

Company number 01177969

Registered office address
Marine House Cartwright Drive, Fareham, Hampshire, England, United Kingdom, PO15 5RJ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
30 April 2013
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 July 1974

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2011

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 14 July 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
RAYMARINE LIMITED 30 Jan 2001 - 14 Jan 2003
RAYTHEON MARINE LIMITED 07 Sep 1998 - 30 Jan 2001
RAYTHEON MARINE EUROPE LIMITED 30 Oct 1995 - 07 Sep 1998
AUTOHELM LIMITED 08 Mar 1994 - 30 Oct 1995
NAUTECH LIMITED 19 Jul 1974 - 08 Mar 1994